McGinnis



Mini Turret
Capacité signature
0.2sCast Delay
1ChargesDeploy a turret that shoots enemies, dealing
spirit damage over time. The turret expires after a limited lifetime.
Turrets deal reduced damage to troopers and objectives.


Medicinal Specter
Capacité signature
0.2sCast DelayDeploy a spirit that provides healing to nearby allies.


Spectral Wall
Capacité signatureCast a wall that applies slow on enemies it passes through. Erupt the wall to divide the terrain in half and damage nearby enemies.
After casting, press
or Ability 3 to erupt the wall early.
Can be Destroyed with Melee Attacks


Heavy Barrage
Capacité signature
0.2sCast DelayUnleashes a volley of rockets that home in on a targeted location.
McGinnis is slowed and is still able to use stamina.


Services Rendered
Heavy Artillery| Objet | Pick% | Vict% |
|---|---|---|
2![]() Intensifying MagazineT2Arme1.6k +20%Max Ammo 2.5sTime for Max Damage Increases Weapon Damage as you continuously fire your weapon. | 86% | 59% |
2![]() FleetfootT2Arme1.6k +35%Slide Distance Actif | 80% | 63% |
4![]() Mercurial MagnumT4Esprit6.4k +7Spirit Power 100%Bullets Reloaded Your imbued ability charges up over time with bonus spirit damage, bonus fire rate, and reloads bullets on use. Until your next reload, your bullets deal bonus spirit damage based on your Spirit Power. | 75% | 68% |
2![]() Enduring SpeedT2Vitalité1.6k Reduces the effect of enemy Move Speed penalties. | 71% | 61% |
3![]() Escalating ResilienceT3Arme3.2k +35%Max Ammo 30%Max Bullet Resist 2%Bullet Resist per Stack 24sStack Duration +18%Weapon Damage Grants Bullet Resist when your bullets hit an enemy hero. Each shot can only grant one stack. | 65% | 70% |
2![]() Swift StrikerT2Arme1.6k +20%Fire Rate | 55% | 71% |
3![]() Spirit ResilienceT3Vitalité3.2k When below 50% health, gain additional Spirit Resist. | 53% | 67% |
2![]() Battle VestT2Vitalité1.6k While you are above 65% health, gain weapon damage and bonus fire rate. | 49% | 64% |
3![]() BerserkerT3Arme3.2k Your Weapon Damage increases as you take sustained damage. | 41% | 62% |
4![]() Vampiric BurstT4Vitalité6.4k Actif | 33% | 71% |
1![]() Monster RoundsT1Arme800 | 31% | 69% |
3![]() CounterspellT3Vitalité3.2k Your next parry protects you from the damage and effects of enemy abilities and items. On a successful spell parry heal and gain move speed and Spirit. | 27% | 64% |
2![]() Weakening HeadshotT2Arme1.6k Landing a Headshot reduces their Bullet Resist. | 20% | 50% |
3![]() Heroic AuraT3Arme3.2k Actif Provides Bullet Resist to nearby friendly units. | 20% | 40% |
2![]() Spirit ShieldingT2Vitalité1.6k Gain a Barrier whenever you take significant spirit damage from enemy Heroes in a small time frame. | 18% | 67% |
3![]() Rapid RechargeT3Esprit3.2k +2Bonus Ability Charges+14%Cooldown Reduction For Charged Abilities +14Bonus Spirit Power for Charged Abilities | 16% | 50% |
3![]() Blood TributeT3Arme3.2k +8%Spirit Resist Actif Toggle: Continually sacrifice Health to improve fire rate, Debuff Resistance and Move Speed. | 16% | 75% |
2![]() Healing BoosterT2Vitalité1.6k +20%Outgoing Healing Increases the effectiveness of your healing. | 14% | 29% |
4![]() UnstoppableT4Vitalité6.4k Actif Temporarily suppress negative status effects and become immune to Stun, Silence, Sleep, Root, and Disarm. | 14% | 57% |
3![]() Dispel MagicT3Vitalité3.2k Actif | 14% | 100% |
2![]() Bullet LifestealT2Vitalité1.6k | 12% | 67% |
3![]() Fury TranceT3Vitalité3.2k Actif | 12% | 33% |
2![]() SuppressorT2Esprit1.6k When you deal spirit damage to enemies, you also reduce their Fire Rate. | 12% | 50% |
2![]() HealbaneT2Vitalité1.6k Your spirit damage reduces the enemy's Incoming Healing. If an enemy hero dies under this effect, you receive a large heal. | 12% | 33% |
4![]() Plated ArmorT4Vitalité6.4k Gain a chance to either deflect incoming bullets, preventing all weapon damage or prevent all on-hit effects from bullets. | 12% | 83% |
4![]() JuggernautT4Vitalité6.4k +25%Melee Resist | 10% | 60% |
4![]() Spiritual OverflowT4Arme6.4k Gain bonus Fire Rate, Spirit Power and Spirit Lifesteal by charging up when shooting enemy heroes. | 10% | 60% |
2![]() Split ShotT2Arme1.6k 5sBuff Duration 12sStack Duration Actif Make your weapon fire multishot. | 10% | 40% |
1![]() Mystic ExpansionT1Esprit800 Imbue an ability to increase its range and effect radius. | 8% | 25% |
2![]() Arcane SurgeT2Esprit1.6k After you Dash-Jump, the next ability you use within 7s will have bonus Range, Duration, and Spirit Power. | 8% | 0% |
3![]() Greater ExpansionT3Esprit3.2k Increases the range and effect radius of your abilities and items. | 8% | 50% |
3![]() Burst FireT3Arme3.2k +50%Slide Distance Briefly gain Fire Rate and Move Speed when one of your bullets hits an enemy hero. | 8% | 100% |
4![]() Escalating ExposureT4Esprit6.4k 0.7sMax Frequency Per Target +17%Spirit Resist Dealing spirit damage applies a stacking Spirit Amp that increases your spirit damage to the target. | 8% | 25% |
1![]() Extra HealthT1Vitalité800 | 8% | 75% |
2![]() Quicksilver ReloadT2Esprit1.6k Your imbued ability charges up over time with bonus spirit damage, bonus fire rate, and reloads bullets on use. | 6% | 0% |
3![]() Stamina MasteryT3Vitalité3.2k +2Stamina +18%Stamina Recovery +23%Air Jump/Dash Distance | 6% | 100% |
4![]() Echo ShardT4Esprit6.4k Actif | 6% | 67% |
4![]() Armor PiercerT4Arme6.4k +60%Bullet Velocity Your Bullets have a chance to become unavoidable, piercing through enemies and ignoring their Bullet Resistance. | 6% | 67% |
2![]() Debuff ReducerT2Vitalité1.6k Reduces the duration of all negative effects applied to you. | 6% | 100% |
4![]() SilencerT4Arme6.4k 6sDebuff Duration 10sImmunity Duration Your bullets build up to a Silence. Victims are immune to the build up for 10s after silence expires. | 6% | 67% |
1![]() Extended MagazineT1Arme800 +30%Max Ammo | 6% | 33% |
4![]() InhibitorT4Vitalité6.4k 0.77%Buildup Per Shot Your bullets build up to reduce the target's outgoing damage and apply healing reduction. | 6% | 67% |
3![]() SharpshooterT3Arme3.2k Deal additional Weapon Damage when beyond a minimum distance from your target. | 6% | 0% |
2![]() Titanic MagazineT2Arme1.6k +100%Max Ammo | 6% | 67% |
4![]() RicochetT4Arme6.4k +18%Fire Rate Your bullets will ricochet on enemies near your target, applying any bullet procs and dealing a percentage of the original damage. | 6% | 0% |
3![]() Weighted ShotsT3Arme3.2k +-14%Stamina Recovery Your bullets build up a Movement Slow on enemies. | 6% | 100% |
4![]() Crippling HeadshotT4Arme6.4k Landing a Headshot will reduce their Bullet, Spirit Resist, and Incoming Healing. | 6% | 67% |
2![]() Enchanter's EmblemT2Vitalité1.6k +18%Spirit Resist While you are above 65% health, gain bonus Spirit and Cooldown Reduction. | 6% | 33% |
2![]() Kinetic DashT2Arme1.6k +1Stamina When you Dash-Jump you gain Fire Rate and bonus Ammo until your next reload. Lasts up to 7s. | 6% | 0% |
2![]() Compress CooldownT2Esprit1.6k Imbue an ability to reduce its Cooldown. | 4% | 50% |
3![]() Cultist SacrificeT3Arme3.2k Actif Target an enemy NPC and consume it for 170% Bonus Souls and grants a powerful long lasting buff. | 4% | 0% |
4![]() IndomitableT4Vitalité6.4k | 4% | 100% |
2![]() Mystic SlowT2Esprit1.6k When the target takes spirit damage, they have their Move Speed reduced. | 4% | 100% |
4![]() Divine BarrierT4Vitalité6.4k Actif Remove all non-stun debuffs from the target and provide them with a Barrier and Move Speed. | 4% | 100% |
2![]() Restorative LocketT2Vitalité1.6k 25Max Stacks Actif | 4% | 50% |
3![]() Superior DurationT3Esprit3.2k Increases the duration of your abilities and items. | 4% | 50% |
1![]() Extra RegenT1Vitalité800 | 4% | 100% |
2![]() Return FireT2Vitalité1.6k Actif Automatically fire a bullet towards any attacker who damages you with their abilities or weapon. | 4% | 50% |
1![]() RebuttalT1Vitalité800 On a successful Parry against an enemy Hero, Heal yourself for the damage parried and returns that damage to the target, and temporarily gain increased damage. | 4% | 50% |


























































