Warden



Alchemical Flask
Capacité signature
0.1sCast DelayThrow a flask that damages and reduces the weapon damage and move speed of enemies it hits.


Willpower
Capacité signatureGain a Barrier and bonus move speed.


Binding Word
Capacité signature
0.15sCast DelayCurse an enemy hero. If they don't move away from their initial position within the escape time, they will be damaged and immobilized.


Last Stand
Capacité signature
2sCast DelayAfter charging for 2s, release pulses that damage enemies and heal you based on the damage done.
While channeling Last Stand you have greatly increased bullet and spirit resist.


Freedom's Cost
Heavy Hitter| Objet | Pick% | Vict% |
|---|---|---|
4![]() Mercurial MagnumT4Esprit6.4k +7Spirit Power 100%Bullets Reloaded Your imbued ability charges up over time with bonus spirit damage, bonus fire rate, and reloads bullets on use. Until your next reload, your bullets deal bonus spirit damage based on your Spirit Power. | 100% | 42% |
2![]() Titanic MagazineT2Arme1.6k +100%Max Ammo | 85% | 45% |
2![]() Opening RoundsT2Arme1.6k +7Spirit Power Your attacks have additional Weapon Damage against enemies above 50% health. | 77% | 50% |
4![]() Spiritual OverflowT4Arme6.4k Gain bonus Fire Rate, Spirit Power and Spirit Lifesteal by charging up when shooting enemy heroes. | 77% | 45% |
2![]() Enduring SpeedT2Vitalité1.6k Reduces the effect of enemy Move Speed penalties. | 69% | 44% |
2![]() FleetfootT2Arme1.6k +35%Slide Distance Actif | 69% | 39% |
2![]() Swift StrikerT2Arme1.6k +20%Fire Rate | 62% | 50% |
3![]() Veil WalkerT3Vitalité3.2k Walking through a cosmic veil grants you Stealth, Heal and increased Move Speed. | 50% | 46% |
3![]() Spirit ResilienceT3Vitalité3.2k When below 50% health, gain additional Spirit Resist. | 46% | 25% |
2![]() Battle VestT2Vitalité1.6k While you are above 65% health, gain weapon damage and bonus fire rate. | 38% | 30% |
3![]() Blood TributeT3Arme3.2k +8%Spirit Resist Actif Toggle: Continually sacrifice Health to improve fire rate, Debuff Resistance and Move Speed. | 35% | 67% |
4![]() Siphon BulletsT4Vitalité6.4k | 31% | 38% |
4![]() Boundless SpiritT4Esprit6.4k +15%Spirit Power +30Spirit Power | 27% | 57% |
2![]() Bullet Resist ShredderT2Esprit1.6k Reduces Bullet Resist on enemies when you deal spirit damage. | 27% | 71% |
3![]() Surge of PowerT3Esprit3.2k Imbue an ability with permanent Spirit Power. When that ability is used, gain bonus Move Speed and maintain full speed while attacking. | 23% | 33% |
3![]() CounterspellT3Vitalité3.2k Your next parry protects you from the damage and effects of enemy abilities and items. On a successful spell parry heal and gain move speed and Spirit. | 19% | 60% |
4![]() UnstoppableT4Vitalité6.4k Actif Temporarily suppress negative status effects and become immune to Stun, Silence, Sleep, Root, and Disarm. | 19% | 40% |
2![]() Kinetic DashT2Arme1.6k +1Stamina When you Dash-Jump you gain Fire Rate and bonus Ammo until your next reload. Lasts up to 7s. | 19% | 40% |
3![]() BerserkerT3Arme3.2k Your Weapon Damage increases as you take sustained damage. | 15% | 25% |
3![]() Dispel MagicT3Vitalité3.2k Actif | 15% | 75% |
2![]() Spirit ShieldingT2Vitalité1.6k Gain a Barrier whenever you take significant spirit damage from enemy Heroes in a small time frame. | 12% | 67% |
4![]() Armor PiercerT4Arme6.4k +60%Bullet Velocity Your Bullets have a chance to become unavoidable, piercing through enemies and ignoring their Bullet Resistance. | 12% | 0% |
2![]() Slowing HexT2Esprit1.6k Actif Slows movement of enemy target. Also Silences their movement-based items and abilities. | 12% | 0% |
3![]() FortitudeT3Vitalité3.2k +10 sRestore Delay +2.25 %Max Health Regen After not taking damage for a period, gain health regen. | 12% | 0% |
3![]() Weighted ShotsT3Arme3.2k +-14%Stamina Recovery Your bullets build up a Movement Slow on enemies. | 12% | 0% |
2![]() Debuff ReducerT2Vitalité1.6k Reduces the duration of all negative effects applied to you. | 8% | 50% |
4![]() InhibitorT4Vitalité6.4k 0.77%Buildup Per Shot Your bullets build up to reduce the target's outgoing damage and apply healing reduction. | 8% | 50% |
4![]() SpellslingerT4Arme6.4k While in-combat whenever you cast an ability or item, gain a stacking buff that improves fire rate and reload speed. | 8% | 0% |
2![]() Intensifying MagazineT2Arme1.6k +20%Max Ammo 2.5sTime for Max Damage Increases Weapon Damage as you continuously fire your weapon. | 8% | 50% |
4![]() ColossusT4Vitalité6.4k +15%Weapon Damage Actif Grow larger in size, gaining bullet resist, spirit resist, and melee damage. | 8% | 50% |
3![]() Superior DurationT3Esprit3.2k Increases the duration of your abilities and items. | 8% | 0% |
1![]() Extra RegenT1Vitalité800 | 8% | 50% |































